Kankakee Community College

KANKAKEE — Kankakee Community College has named students to the President’s List for the spring 2020 semester.

To receive the honor, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

The following students are on the President’s List:

Aroma Park: Elizabeth Martinez

Ashkum: Caitlin Gerdes, Thomas Gray, Joselyn Griffin, Hailey Hayes, Makenna Hayes, Carson McGill and Alexis Perzee

Beaverville: Bailey Dorsch, Brittany Guynn, Morgan Hoffman and Tabitha Lareau

Beecher: Zachary Bolda, Autumn Brys, Allen Cook, Anthony Graham, Julianna Picicco, Savanna Sparenberg and Morgan Walsh

Bonfield: Kimberly Gaddis and Faith Keller

Bourbonnais: Cory Alford, Carson Baker, Mallory Bass, Brittaney Beck, Dajah Bibbs, Alexxis Birch, Josiah Blair, Tasha Blanchette, Andrea Burge, Anthony Buschek, Chase Cappellano, Clara Capriotti, Reygan Carlile, Quinlan Carrell, Ashton Carswell, Abigail Chinski, Nicole Corum, Grace Davison, Hoai Do, Alexandra Dubravec, Sophia Dubravec, Marsha Easter, Evelyn Evans, Timothy Evett, McKenna Fred, Joshua Fritz, Emilee Furgal, Samantha Giffen, Isabelle Hosek, Emily Hourihan, Hannah Hudgins, Joseph Jenco, Melanie Koziol, Andrew Kyrouac, James LaCoste, Laura Lebda, Emily LeBeau, Landen LeDuke, Josephine Majka, McKinley Marcotte, Mikayla Martinez, Lenore Mason, Maubrey Matibag, Agnes Menz, Jennifer Minor, Elizabeth Monferdini, Alexander Morley, Johana Morris, Michael Moshkovitz, Brooke Nelson, Michael Nolan, Brandon O’Connor, Alexis O’Hara, Kennedi Pepin, Meghan Peterson, Andrew Phelps, Giselle Pizano-Calderon, Alyssa Rodriguez, Janine Rojo, Hailey Rosenbrock, Brunilda Sadulla, Alyson Sain-Combs, Elaina Sais, Mia Schwada, Ashley Shepard, John Shivers, Emma Smith, Lisa Steele, Grace Strahla, Elizabeth Strand, Makayla Stump, Ryan Svendsen, Caden Talbot, Michela Vallone, Stacie Wade, Amy Winkle, Malgorzata Zeglen and Jakob Zirbel

Bradley: Rayssa Shaira Briggs, De’Andria Clark, Joanna Cortes Vargas, Madigan Curtis, Lani DeVelder, Kelly Ehmen, Taylor Frye, Kiyah Gonzalez, Kristin Hampton, Zakary Jackson, Samantha Krauchunas, Mackenzie Machalek, Jaylene Martinez-Rosas, Reese McCord, Courtney McMaster, Basil Mohammad, Carlos Moreles, Mykenzie Raetz, Nicholas Redmond, Elara Rickenberg, Ralph Sansone, Ceaja Terrell, Tyler Thornton, Lisa Trahan, Chantelle Villagomez, Katrina Whitten and Kayla Williams

Braidwood: Laura Tatroe

Buckingham: Amanda Paulauskis and Madyson Rogers

Bushnell: Madison Allen

Cabery: Anicah Bruner and Hallie Sippel

Champaign: Claire Tang

Charleston: Jamie Thompson

Chebanse: Jillian Baker, Kaitlin Bowers, Monica Goodrich, Skylar Hamblen, Jasmyne Martinez, Brandon Norrick and Molly Saindon

Cissna Park: Anna Jennings, Olivia Powell and Julian Stadeli

Clifton: Caden Chamness, Morgan Gulick, Leah Lemenager, Maria Lemenager, Carissa Lundmark, Madelyn Michelich, Matthew Rasmussen, Riley Thompson and Stephanie Wilson

Crescent City: Chelsea Stanley

Crete: Lyia Sparks

Danforth: Madisyn Shambrook

Donovan: Stephanie Bishop, Jessi Page and Michael Paris

Essex: Ethan Kennedy and Grace Wepprecht

Evergreen Park: Michael Kealy

Frankfort: Kayelyn Slager and Michael Zaida

Gilman: Jonathan Davis, Nino Papunashvili, Aliyah Regan and Merrek Sweeney

Goodwine: Hailey Osborn

Grant Park: Stephanie Belcher, Andrea Fuentes, Austin Jacobson and Amanda Trompler

Herscher: Jeannie Denault, Jordan Emling, Samantha Jackson, Kloe Longtin and Ian Telschow

Kankakee: Trevor Allen, Leighann Allison, Luis Avalos, Elizabeth Barajas, Maximus Benoit, Derrick Benson, Xavier Boudreau, Layla Boule, David Buckley, Krista Buza, Emely Cabrera-Gutierrez, Bryan Carmona, Pricila Carmona, Raeven Carroll, Angela Chinn, Tiffany Chouinard, Brock Dalton, Peter Dato, Donald Devine, Erica Dundas, Cruz Duran, Kylah Franklin, Zitlali Garcia, Stephanie Gardner, Paige Glass, Christopher Gottschall, Dylan Graham, Christy Grayling, Leaselle Hayes, Meghann Heck, Elizabeth James, Kaylee Jefferson, Daisha Johnson, Jordan Johnson-Autman, Lee LaMontagne, Cara Leonard, Rubin Logan, Yan Long, Jennifer Lopez, Jada Mabins, Ronald Mantooth, Morgan Mausehund, Jailene Medina, Grace Mendell, Jacie Miller, Kyla Mingo, Kimbrea Mitchell, James Morrison, Rachel Nietfeldt, Katelyn Norton, Evan O’Connor, Courtnie Patterson, Zachary Peeken, Robert Pentuic, Allen Pizano, Kitri Rainbolt, Katharine Raspolich, Sara Regnier, Ana Rice, Natalie Rink, Erron Smith, KeMia Smith, Katherine Sullivan, Ariana Thomas, Amy Tiburtini, Avery Turro, Liliana Velazquez, Sharon Viers, Yorelly Villagomez, Luke Whalen, Andrew Williams, Theresa Woodle and Betsy Zirkle

Manhattan: Mary Hoehn

Manteno: Kathryn Bell, Nicole Beutler, Sara Bowman, Fleur Breuker, Star Bucher-Hernandez, Madison Bylak, Megan Carrillo, Joshua Carstens, Tyson Creek, James Deihl, Elizabeth Dorn, Robert Eakins, Madison Engler, Ashlee Gill, Kaitlyn Hagge, Taylor Head, Brandon Henning, Kristy Kopman, Anthony Koranda, Ashlyn Lynch, Dominique MacLean, Lanie Malone, Grace Masterson, Dave McManus, Alec Miller, Hailey Mueller, Daniel Napoli, Cali Olshefski, Jack Palicki, Toryn Provost, Jonathan Ramirez, Ashley Rodriguez, Jennifer Soyer, Emily Stice, McKenzey Testerman, Raymond Tovo, Ashlee Wesselhoff and Abigail Zilinger

Martinton: Ashley Rock

Mendota: Valerie Counsil

Milford: Emma Morts and Devin Rudisill

Momence: Hunter Cousin, David Haut, Carly Johnston, Allee Krzyzak, Jill Lincoln, Haylie Marrs, Abigail Paynter, Josiah Paynter, Thomas Paynter, Clayton Ritter, Luisa Rodriguez, Vanessa Silva, Manpreet Singh, Kerri Skiles, Kaitlyn Wren and Sarah Young

Monee: Danayah Brown, Lynniya Dew, JaWuah Jordan, Halie Paw, Lakeshia Taylor and Arah Bella Zaldarriaga

New Lenox: Jason Hawn

Onarga: Karen Avalos, Alondra Barajas, Oscar Camargo, Olivia Gaytan, Renee Gerling and Jasmin Lopez

Peotone: Alannah Anker, Karah Anker, Cambelle Brunke, Kelsey Presto and Andrew Saliba

Reddick: Holly Brown

Saint Anne: Erin Corriveau, Jarrod Douglas, Scott Kidd, Kenna Kleinert, Lucas Lee, Theresa Lindstrom, Vanessa Ramirez, Augustina Rios and Marlies Toby

Sheldon: Katherine Morris and Aubrey Shaner

Springfield: Edward Saner

Steger: Araceli Marez

Sun River Terrace: Jammie Shell

Tinley Park: Ian Sanders

University Park: ShaKira Hulbert, Skyla Washington and Zakiyah West

Urbana: Cassandre Nelson

Watseka: Almir Ademi, Hudson Arseneau, Annie Clatterbuck, Ana De Haro, Noah Dietchweiler, Andrew Douglas, Mallory Drake, Mayra Esquivel Bautista, Samantha Fierstein, Brianna Hanners, Tanikqua Holmes, Tyler Musk, Amanda Nedza, Anna Parmenter, Hayden Peters, McCall Schunke, Cole Taylor and Nathan Wilson

Wilmington: Erin Moran and Nathan Raimondo

Bluffton, Ind.: Koltan Moore

Granger, Ind.: Nathan Vargo

Highland, Ind.: Nicholas Anderson

Lafayette, Ind.: Peyton Williams

Logansport, Ind.: Jaret Humphrey

Newburgh, Ind.: Nathaniel James

Portage, Ind.: Stacy Chandler

Walkerton, Ind.: Michael Machnic